rss_feed Latest News

Athlete Registration – Click Here!

Click on the image above to complete your online athletic registration. You can also find a link to our registration in the main navigation of our website under the “more” drop down. The process for registration has not changed but we are excited to bring you a new athletic website. Go Spartans!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Boys Varsity Golf at Sectional 9:00 am | Whisper Creek Golf Course Oct 14 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Beloit (Memorial) Beloit (Memorial) 4:30 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Oct 17 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Sterling (HS) Sterling (HS) 4:30 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Oct 18 Boys Freshman Football

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Boys Varsity Golf at IHSA REGIONAL 9:00 am | Sycamore HS Engh Field Oct 07 Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Yorkville Middle School Yorkville Middle School 4:30 pm | Sycamore HS Engh Field Oct 09 Boys Varsity Soccer at Dekalb High School Dekalb 6:00 pm | DeKalb High School Oct 10 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Boys Frosh/Soph Golf at Interstate 8 Conference Tournament TBA | Bliss Creek Golf Club Sep 30 Boys Varsity Golf at Interstate 8 Conference Tournament TBA | Bliss Creek Golf Club Sep 30 Boys 7th Grade Football at Geneva South Middle School Geneva South Middle School 4:30 pm | Geneva South Middle School Sep

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Boys Middle School Cross Country vs. w/ Belvidere South, Rochelle 4:00 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Sep 24 Boys Frosh/Soph Golf vs. Marengo High School Marengo 4:00 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Sep 24 Girls Middle School Cross Country vs. w/ Belvidere South, Rochelle 4:00 pm | Sycamore HS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Plano High School Plano 4:00 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Sep 17 Boys Frosh/Soph Golf vs. Plano High School Plano 4:00 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Sep 17 Boys Middle School Cross Country at w/Burlington Central, Prairie Knolls 4:00 pm | Belvidere Central Middle School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Boys Frosh/Soph Golf vs. Sterling (HS) 4:00 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Sep 10 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Sterling High School Sterling (HS) 4:00 pm | Sycamore Golf Club Sep 10 Boys Middle School Cross Country at w/DeKalb Huntley 4:00 pm | Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) Sep 10 Girls Middle

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 03 Boys Varsity Golf at Rochelle 4:00 pm | Rochelle Country Club Sep 03 Boys Frosh/Soph Golf at Rochelle 4:00 pm | Rochelle Country Club Sep 03 Boys Varsity Soccer at Joe Novy Soccer Classic vs. West Chicago 4:30 pm | Addison Trail High School Sep 03 Boys Varsity Cross Country vs. Sycamore Invitational

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01

Aug 26 Boys Varsity Golf at Mark Rolfing Cup 2:45 pm | Kishwaukee Country Club Aug 26 Boys Varsity Soccer at Rockton (Hononegah) Rockton (Hononegah) 6:30 pm | Hononegah High School Aug 27 Boys Frosh/Soph Golf vs. Sandwich High School Sandwich 4:00 pm | Mardi Gras Lanes, DeKalb Aug 27 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Sandwich

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 19 – Aug 25

Aug 19 Boys Frosh/Soph Golf vs. F/S Golf Invitational 1:00 pm | Sycamore HS Engh Field Aug 21 Boys Varsity Golf at Dekalb High School Dekalb 4:00 pm | FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 Aug 21 Boys Frosh/Soph Golf at Dekalb High School Dekalb 4:00 pm | River Heights Golf Course Aug 22 Boys Varsity Golf