rss_feed Latest News

Athlete Registration – Click Here!

Click on the image above to complete your online athletic registration. You can also find a link to our registration in the main navigation of our website under the “more” drop down. The process for registration has not changed but we are excited to bring you a new athletic website. Go Spartans!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Rochelle Middle School Rochelle Middle School 4:00 pm | Rochelle Middle School Nov 18 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Rochelle Middle School Rochelle Middle School 4:00 pm | Mardi Gras Lanes, DeKalb Nov 18 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. McHenry 4:00 pm | Mardi Gras Lanes, DeKalb Nov 18

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 11 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Plano Middle School Plano Middle School 4:30 pm | Sycamore HS Engh Field Nov 11 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Plano Middle School Plano Middle School 5:30 pm | Sycamore HS Engh Field Nov 12 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) Huntley Middle School (Dekalb)

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 04 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Belvidere Central Middle School Belvidere Central Middle School 4:00 pm | Sycamore HS Main Gym Nov 04 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Belvidere Central Middle School Belvidere Central Middle School 4:00 pm | Belvidere Central Middle School Nov 07 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Clinton Rosette Middle School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 29 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Rochelle Middle School Rochelle Middle School 4:00 pm | Sycamore Park District-Baseball Field Oct 29 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Rochelle Middle School Rochelle Middle School 4:00 pm | Rochelle Middle School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Genoa-kingston Middle School CANCELED 4:15 pm | Sycamore HS Engh Field Oct 22 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Genoa-kingston Middle School CANCELED 4:15 pm | Genoa-Kingston Middle School Oct 22 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Kaneland High School Kaneland 4:30 pm | Kaneland High School Oct 23 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Boys Varsity Golf at Sectional 9:00 am | Whisper Creek Golf Course Oct 14 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Beloit (Memorial) Beloit (Memorial) 4:30 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Oct 17 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Sterling (HS) Sterling (HS) 4:30 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Oct 18 Boys Freshman Football

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Boys Varsity Golf at IHSA REGIONAL 9:00 am | Sycamore HS Engh Field Oct 07 Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Yorkville Middle School Yorkville Middle School 4:30 pm | Sycamore HS Engh Field Oct 09 Boys Varsity Soccer at Dekalb High School Dekalb 6:00 pm | DeKalb High School Oct 10 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Boys Frosh/Soph Golf at Interstate 8 Conference Tournament TBA | Bliss Creek Golf Club Sep 30 Boys Varsity Golf at Interstate 8 Conference Tournament TBA | Bliss Creek Golf Club Sep 30 Boys 7th Grade Football at Geneva South Middle School Geneva South Middle School 4:30 pm | Geneva South Middle School Sep

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Boys Middle School Cross Country vs. w/ Belvidere South, Rochelle 4:00 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Sep 24 Boys Frosh/Soph Golf vs. Marengo High School Marengo 4:00 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Sep 24 Girls Middle School Cross Country vs. w/ Belvidere South, Rochelle 4:00 pm | Sycamore HS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Plano High School Plano 4:00 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Sep 17 Boys Frosh/Soph Golf vs. Plano High School Plano 4:00 pm | Sycamore HS Soccer Complex-East Field Sep 17 Boys Middle School Cross Country at w/Burlington Central, Prairie Knolls 4:00 pm | Belvidere Central Middle School